Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image10521-AOC-AO image

Extreme Networks® 10521 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

SKU: 10521-AOC-AO

United Kingdom: 82 in stock

North America: 284 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Extreme Networks® 10521-AOC compatible 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed25GBase
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456536338
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#10521-AOC-AO
Ingram Micro®7LA804
Ingram Micro® Canada488KKV
Synnex Corporation®10521-AOC-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6567952
Tech Data®13935136

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.