Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO imageCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO image

Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 19m)

SKU: CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 19.0m (62.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell Force10®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Length (m)19
Length (ft)62.3
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285218001
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO
Ingram Micro®CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaCBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO
Synnex Corporation®CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO
Tech Data®CBL-10GSFP-AOC19M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.