Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO imageAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO image

Dell® AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3.5m)

SKU: AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Dell® AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.5m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell®
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)3.5
Length (ft)11.5
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285500663
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO
Ingram Micro®AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaAOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO
Synnex Corporation®AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO
Tech Data®AOC-QSFP-40G-3-5M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.