Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35 Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1350nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO

North America: 5 in stock

United Kingdom: 23 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC connector. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Palo Alto Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1350nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456441304
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW35-AO
Synnex Corporation®5755400
Synnex Corporation® CA6464064
Tech Data®13825330

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.