Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO imagePAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR Compatible TAA 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

SKU: PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO

North America: 5178 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25G-SR
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach100m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP28
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed25GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285637444
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-SFP28-25GBASE-SR-AO
Synnex Corporation®6796413
Tech Data®14825660

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.