Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BX Compatible TAA 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

SKU: PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO

United Kingdom: 1061 in stock

North America: 725 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BX compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Palo Alto Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach150m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength832nm to 918nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285185143
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO
Ingram Micro®9ZQ653
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI-AO
Synnex Corporation®6239079
Tech Data®14733086

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.