Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO imagePAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20 Compatible TAA 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

SKU: PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO

United Kingdom: 36 in stock

North America: 138 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20
Transceiver TypeLR4
Reach20km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285440839
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO
Synnex Corporation®PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO
Tech Data®PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4-20-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.