Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MC2210411-SR4-AO image

Mellanox® MC2210411-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: MC2210411-SR4-AO

North America: 2191 in stock

United Kingdom: 136 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Mellanox® MC2210411-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MC2210411-SR4
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach100m
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR4
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455488690
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#MC2210411-SR4-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8366
Ingram Micro® Canada9436ZX
Ingram Micro® UK4F30419
Synnex Corporation®4296457
Synnex Corporation® CA5557275
Tech Data®11860433

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.