Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

130-0031-00-AO image

McAfee® 130-0031-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)

SKU: 130-0031-00-AO

North America: 10 in stock

United Kingdom: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This McAfee® 130-0031-00 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent McAfee® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of McAfee, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMcAfee®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)130-0031-00
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeGBIC
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455599990
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#130-0031-00-AO
Ingram Micro®5GB928
Ingram Micro® Canada9960ZD
Synnex Corporation®4551351
Tech Data®12366569

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.