Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

81.X111GSR1131S-AO image

Tellabs® 81.X111GSR1131S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: 81.X111GSR1131S-AO

North America: 665 in stock

United Kingdom: 120 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Tellabs® 81.X111GSR1131S compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Tellabs® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMTellabs®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)81.X111GSR1131S
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285163127
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#81.X111GSR1131S-AO
Ingram Micro®81.X111GSR1131S-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada81.X111GSR1131S-AO
Synnex Corporation®81.X111GSR1131S-AO
Tech Data®81.X111GSR1131S-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.