Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

TRX100074/51-AO image

Infinera® TRX100074/51 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: TRX100074/51-AO

North America: 19 in stock

United Kingdom: 25 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Infinera® TRX100074/51 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMInfinera®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)TRX100074/51
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1510nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456198499
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#TRX100074/51-AO
Ingram Micro®6TT164
Ingram Micro® Canada592FFB
Synnex Corporation®5599124
Tech Data®TRX100074/51-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.