Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

TRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO imageTRX100074/47-AO image

Infinera® TRX100074/47 Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: TRX100074/47-AO

United Kingdom: 15 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This Infinera® TRX100074/47 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Infinera®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMInfinera®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)TRX100074/47
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1470nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456198413
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#TRX100074/47-AO
Ingram Micro®6TT162
Ingram Micro® Canada590FFB
Insight Electronics®TRX100074/47-AO
TD Synnex US5599122
Tech Data®14854860

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.