Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO imageZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO image

Infinera® ZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40 Compatible TAA 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM, 0 to 70C)

SKU: ZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO

North America: 63 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This Infinera® ZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Infinera®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMInfinera®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)ZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40
Transceiver TypeER4
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285462442
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#ZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO
Insight Electronics®ZXS-QPL4ZZZZ-00-40-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.