Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-EPON-OLT-PR30-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-OLT XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, SC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-EPON-OLT-PR30-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-OLT throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx via a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeOLT
Wavelength1577nmTx/1270nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285096364
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-EPON-OLT-PR30-AO
Ingram Micro®9AA911
Ingram Micro® Canada537A2G
Synnex Corporation®6197141
Tech Data®14387387

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.