Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10GBASE-SR-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: XFP-10GBASE-SR-AO

North America: 177 in stock

United Kingdom: 73 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Content RootADD-XFP10MMD850CLC300M
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455179369
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10GBASE-SR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7009
Ingram Micro® Canada3947DF
Synnex Corporation®4102089
Synnex Corporation® CA5764782
Tech Data®11555882

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here