Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10GBASE-LRM-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC)

SKU: XFP-10GBASE-LRM-AO

North America: 665 in stock

United Kingdom: 120 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaMMF
Reach220m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLRM
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455179352
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10GBASE-LRM-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7086
Ingram Micro® Canada3946DF
Synnex Corporation®4102088
Synnex Corporation® CA5765625
Tech Data®11630378

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.