Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10GBASE-LR-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: XFP-10GBASE-LR-AO

North America: 627 in stock

United Kingdom: 120 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455024218
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10GBASE-LR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7020
Ingram Micro® Canada3945DF
Ingram Micro® UK4F30648
Synnex Corporation®4102087
Synnex Corporation® CA5764810
Tech Data®11555881

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.