Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XFP-10GB-DW30-40-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-10GB-DW30-40-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency193000GHz
ITU Wavelength1553.33nm
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1553.33nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455467893
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XFP-10GB-DW30-40-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8086
Ingram Micro® Canada4042ZX
Synnex Corporation®4285982
Tech Data®11857553

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.