Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver Capable (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: SFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO

North America: 10 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA and TAA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25GBASE-LR20-I
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285094179
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-25GBASE-LR20-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®5979129
Synnex Corporation® CA6658096
Tech Data®14252178

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.