Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO image

MSA and TAA 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This MSA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Transceiver TypeLR
Reach20km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP28
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed25GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285830753
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Insight Electronics®SFP-25GBASE-LR-20-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.