Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO imageSFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO image

MSA and TAA 25GBase-ER SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO

United Kingdom: 11 in stock

North America: 33 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeER
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP28
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed25GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285032294
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO
Ingram Micro®7WD898
Ingram Micro® Canada937VVD
Insight Electronics®SFP-25GBASE-ER-I-AO
TD Synnex CA6583485
TD Synnex US5911051
Tech Data®14193129

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.