Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

34061037-AO image34061037-AO image34061037-AO image34061037-AO image34061037-AO image34061037-AO image34061037-AO image34061037-AO image34061037-AO image

Huawei® 34061037 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 34061037-AO

United Kingdom: 183 in stock

North America: 1209 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Huawei® 34061037 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a tunable wavelength using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHuawei®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)34061037
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
WavelengthTunable
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456211716
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#34061037-AO
Ingram Micro®6TT764
Ingram Micro® Canada464FFM
Synnex Corporation®5602516
Synnex Corporation® CA6395146
Tech Data®13746590

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.