Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

J4858C-AO-10PK image

10-Pack of HP® J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: J4858C-AO-10PK

North America: 2810 in stock

United Kingdom: 365 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This 10-pack of HP® J4858C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)J4858C
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Kit10 piece
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.4 in. x 5.5 in. x 9.5 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455022313
What's In The Box10x transceiver

AddOn Part#J4858C-AO-10PK
Ingram Micro®6A7282
Ingram Micro® Canada6695CR
Ingram Micro® UK4F30664
Insight Electronics®J4858C-AO-10PK
Synnex Corporation®4101826
Synnex Corporation® CA5563346
Tech Data®11533881

Limited Lifetime