Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

M-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO imageM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO image

Hirschmann® M-FAST SFP-MM / LC CEE Compatible TAA 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: M-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 148 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Hirschmann® M-FAST SFP-MM / LC CEE compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHirschmann®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)M-FAST SFP-MM / LC CEE
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285352262
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#M-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO
Ingram Micro®M-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaM-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO
Synnex Corporation®M-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO
Tech Data®M-FAST-SFP-BX35-2-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.