Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

M-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO imageM-SFP-SX/LC-AO image

Hirschmann® M-SFP-SX/LC Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

SKU: M-SFP-SX/LC-AO

North America: 35958 in stock

United Kingdom: 6774 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Hirschmann® M-SFP-SX/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHirschmann®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)M-SFP-SX/LC
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455638712
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#M-SFP-SX/LC-AO
Ingram Micro®7U1169
Ingram Micro® Canada9920ZD
Synnex Corporation®5183863
Tech Data®12365747

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.