Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO imageFC95734ABK-AO image

Fujitsu® FC95734ABK Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1554.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FC95734ABK-AO

North America: 44 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® FC95734ABK compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1554.94nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC95734ABK
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency192800GHz
ITU Wavelength1554.94nm
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1554.94nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455581315
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC95734ABK-AO
Ingram Micro®7ZM683
Ingram Micro® Canada6953ZB
Synnex Corporation®4499420
Synnex Corporation® CA6344000
Tech Data®12085171

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.