Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO imageFC9686MS17-AO image

Fujitsu® FC9686MS17 Compatible TAA 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1543.73nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FC9686MS17-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1543.73nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1543.73nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC9686MS17

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456097952
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC9686MS17-AO
Ingram Micro®FC9686MS17-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaFC9686MS17-AO
Synnex Corporation®FC9686MS17-AO
Tech Data®FC9686MS17-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.