Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO imageFC9570B40G-AO image

Fujitsu® FC9570B40G Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FC9570B40G-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 228 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® FC9570B40G compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Fujitsu®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC9570B40G
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1490nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455580943
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC9570B40G-AO
Ingram Micro®7TR463
Ingram Micro® Canada2152ZA
Synnex Corporation®4499383
Tech Data®12085018

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.