Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CFP4-100GB-ER4-40-F1-AO image

Fujitsu® Compatible TAA 100GBase-ER4 CFP4 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: CFP4-100GB-ER4-40-F1-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® compatible CFP4 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Environment0 to 70C
Form TypeCFP4
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285654021
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CFP4-100GB-ER4-40-F1-AO
Ingram Micro®CFP4-100GB-ER4-40-F1-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaCFP4-100GB-ER4-40-F1-AO
Synnex Corporation®CFP4-100GB-ER4-40-F1-AO
Tech Data®CFP4-100GB-ER4-40-F1-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.