Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLX3613M334-AO image

Finisar® FTLX3613M334 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FTLX3613M334-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 4 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLX3613M334 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550.12nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLX3613M334
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency193400GHz
ITU Wavelength1550.12nm
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1550.12nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455489024
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLX3613M334-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8299
Ingram Micro® Canada4078ZX
Synnex Corporation®4296183
Synnex Corporation® CA5558203
Tech Data®11860349

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here