Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO imageFTLX1370W4BTL-AO image

Finisar® FTLX1370W4BTL Compatible TAA 10GBase-LRL CPRI SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1.4km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: FTLX1370W4BTL-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLX1370W4BTL compatible TAA Compliant CPRI SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 1.4km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLX1370W4BTL
Transceiver TypeLRL
Reach2km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456727705
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLX1370W4BTL-AO
Ingram Micro®FTLX1370W4BTL-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaFTLX1370W4BTL-AO
Synnex Corporation®FTLX1370W4BTL-AO
Tech Data®14228752

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.