Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FTLF1424P2BTD-AO image

Finisar® FTLF1424P2BTD Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC, Rugged)

SKU: FTLF1424P2BTD-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 6 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Finisar® FTLF1424P2BTD compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFinisar®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FTLF1424P2BTD
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach30km
Speed4GBase
Speed Description4-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLW Fibre Channel
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Content RootADD-SFP4GSMD1310CLC40K
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455040218
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FTLF1424P2BTD-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7247
Ingram Micro® Canada3798ZR
Synnex Corporation®4101775
Synnex Corporation® CA5557044
Tech Data®11534067

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here