Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R-AO image

F5 Networks® F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R-AO

North America: 866 in stock

United Kingdom: 68 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This F5 Networks® F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMF5 Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455079010
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6365
Ingram Micro® Canada6141ZJ
Synnex Corporation®3804675
Synnex Corporation® CA5766680
Tech Data®11532939

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here