Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+-AO image

F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 3m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This F5 Networks® compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 3m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a 4xLC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMF5 Networks®
Transceiver TypeSR4
Reach3m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456257790
What's In The Box1x transceiver and 1x patch cable

AddOn Part#F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+-AO
Ingram Micro®F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaF5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+-AO
Synnex Corporation®F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+-AO
Tech Data®F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+-AO

Limited Lifetime