Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-AO image

F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-AO

North America: 1773 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMF5 Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4
Transceiver TypeSR4
Reach100m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456123866
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Ingram Micro®7TT161
Ingram Micro® CanadaF5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Synnex Corporation®F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Tech Data®14168846

Limited Lifetime