Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

10063-AO image

Extreme Networks® 10063 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

SKU: 10063-AO

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: 267 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Extreme Networks® 10063 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10063
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach2km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeFX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455075975
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#10063-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5431
Ingram Micro® Canada1826ZA
Insight Electronics®10063-AO
Synnex Corporation®3793747
Synnex Corporation® CA5560348
Tech Data®11533431

Limited Lifetime