Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

10GBASE-SR-AO image

Enterasys® 10GBASE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

SKU: 10GBASE-SR-AO

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: 13 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Enterasys® 10GBASE-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMEnterasys®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GBASE-SR
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXENPAK
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 5.5 in. x 8.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455076200
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#10GBASE-SR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5460
Ingram Micro® Canada4394ZC
Insight Electronics®10GBASE-SR-AO
Synnex Corporation®3793764
Synnex Corporation® CA5562452
Tech Data®11532681

Limited Lifetime