Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO image

Enterasys® 40GB-SR4-QSFP Compatible TAA 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: 40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO

North America: 1691 in stock

United Kingdom: 726 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Enterasys® 40GB-SR4-QSFP compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Enterasys®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMEnterasys®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)40GB-SR4-QSFP
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach150m
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR4
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455076729
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6263
Ingram Micro® Canada6091ZJ
Synnex Corporation®3804449
Synnex Corporation® CA5556750
Tech Data®11532590

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.