Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO imageDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO image

Dell® DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO

North America: 13 in stock

United Kingdom: 10 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1550nmTx/1490nmRx
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455247327
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO
Ingram Micro®DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaDE-XFP-10G-BX-D-80-AO
Synnex Corporation®4149547
Synnex Corporation® CA5766200
Tech Data®11678128

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.