Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image407-BCHI-AO image

Dell® 407-BCHI Compatible 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver Dual Rate 10/25G Capable (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: 407-BCHI-AO

North America: 35 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® SFP-25G-SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -20C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)407-BCHI
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach100m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP28
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
TypeDual-Rate
Speed25GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456557654
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#407-BCHI-AO
Ingram Micro®407-BCHI-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada407-BCHI-AO
Synnex Corporation®6355961
Tech Data®14150094

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.