Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

Q28-100G-ER4-lite-DE-AO image

Dell® Q28-100G-ER4-lite Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: Q28-100G-ER4-lite-DE-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 17 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Synnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® Q28-100G-ER4-lite compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km w/host FEC over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)Q28-100G-ER4-lite
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER4L
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
Additional Informationwith host FEC

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455819876
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Synnex Corporation®5269614
Synnex Corporation® CA6186513
Tech Data®13272584

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.