Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

280-0409-00-AO image

Cyan® 280-0409-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 280-0409-00-AO

North America: 6 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cyan® 280-0409-00 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCyan®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)280-0409-00
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeCFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456159582
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#280-0409-00-AO
Ingram Micro®6TQ446
Ingram Micro® Canada566LLY
Synnex Corporation®5754568
Synnex Corporation® CA6570392
Tech Data®13720425

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here