Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO imageMA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO image

Cisco® Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO

North America: 23893 in stock

United Kingdom: 308 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco Meraki®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MA-SFP-10GB-SR
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455083079
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6643
Ingram Micro® Canada700A2F
Ingram Micro® UK4F30417
Synnex Corporation®4100907
Synnex Corporation® CA5764511
Tech Data CA®1J0986
Tech Data®11615052

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.