Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

160-9112-900-AO image

Ciena® 160-9112-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

SKU: 160-9112-900-AO

North America: 4692 in stock

United Kingdom: 611 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® 160-9112-900 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)160-9112-900
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach150m
Speed8GBase
Speed Description8-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSW Fibre Channel
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455656020
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#160-9112-900-AO
Ingram Micro®8K4211
Ingram Micro® Canada4385ZC
Synnex Corporation®5361853
Synnex Corporation® CA6583056
Tech Data®12419540

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.