Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

100-03498-AO image

Calix® 100-03498 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 100-03498-AO

North America: 280 in stock

United Kingdom: 320 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Calix® 100-03498 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCalix®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100-03498
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455297643
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#100-03498-AO
Ingram Micro®7UQ183
Ingram Micro® Canada4315ZF
Synnex Corporation®4173506
Synnex Corporation® CA5559753
Tech Data®11718006

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.