Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO imageAA1403164-E6-AO image

Avaya/Nortel® AA1403164-E6 Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: AA1403164-E6-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 305 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1403164-E6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Avaya/Nortel®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAvaya/Nortel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AA1403164-E6
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1530nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455723265
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro®5DC505
Ingram Micro® Canada7900ZB
Synnex Corporation®5330123
Tech Data®13339206

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.