Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AA1419077-AO image

Avaya/Nortel® AA1419077 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: AA1419077-AO

North America: 29 in stock

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419077 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAvaya/Nortel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AA1419077
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455095027
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AA1419077-AO
Ingram Micro®TC7322
Ingram Micro® CanadaAA1419077-AO
Synnex Corporation®AA1419077-AO
Tech Data®AA1419077-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.