Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO imageAA1419059-AO image

Avaya/Nortel® AA1419059 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: AA1419059-AO

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419059 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAvaya/Nortel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AA1419059
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1590nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455063361
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AA1419059-AO
Ingram Micro®TC7335
Ingram Micro® CanadaAA1419059-AO
Synnex Corporation®AA1419059-AO
Tech Data®AA1419059-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.