Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AFBR-720XPDZ-AO image

Avago® AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: AFBR-720XPDZ-AO

North America: 114 in stock

United Kingdom: 62 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Avago® AFBR-720XPDZ compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAvago®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AFBR-720XPDZ
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXFP
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455077146
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AFBR-720XPDZ-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5605
Ingram Micro® Canada8974DR
Synnex Corporation®3804493
Synnex Corporation® CA5557572
Tech Data®11532859

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.