Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO imageAFBR-703SDZ-AO image

Avago® AFBR-703SDZ Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: AFBR-703SDZ-AO

North America: 28826 in stock

United Kingdom: 3908 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Avago® AFBR-703SDZ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Avago®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAvago®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AFBR-703SDZ
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455043332
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AFBR-703SDZ-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5601
Ingram Micro® Canada8970DR
Synnex Corporation®3793888
Synnex Corporation® CA5558500
Tech Data®11532327

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.